Privacy Policy

In this Privacy Statement, you can read which personal data is collected on this website, what it is used for, how long these personal data are stored and where you can exercise your rights or ask questions about your privacy.

The Site

The address of this website is: https:/sharonhaselbaink.com.

What personal data is collected on the website and why?

This website collects the following personal information:

Contact details: name, e-mail address and/or telephone number

This website will store your name and e-mail address if you are registering to receive the newsletter by e-mail or to book an appointment via the website. Or if you leave a message in the contact form on the web site.

With every e-mail there is a chance to unsubscribe from the relevant mailing. In this case, your data will be deleted from the database.

Your telephone number will only be used to contact you regarding your appointment or services with questions or problems.
 

Cookie Policy

Cookies are small pieces of information. They are sent to a browser by a web server. And are retrieved by a web server at a later time.

The website uses the following Cookies

Necessary cookies: For the websites to work properly.

Cookie name:
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessary
Cookie that keeps track of the cookies that the website visitor has approved. Expires after: 1 year

Functional cookies: To make the websites work properly.

Cookie name:
pll_language
Polylang plugin for WordPress compatible websites. It stores a language preference for a visitor to support multilingual websites. Expires after: 1 year

Marketing cookies: This website is linked to the corresponding Facebook page. These cookies are only placed if you check and accept marketing cookies.

Cookie name: _fbp Used by Facebook to deliver a range of advertising products, such as real-time third-party advertisers expire after: 3 months HTTP Cookie

Analytical cookies: For collecting and analyzing statistics to improve the user experience on the websites.

Analytics

This website uses a statistics meter called Google Analytics. This keeps track of how people use the site. This only uses anonymised statistical information.

We use this information to analyse and improve the functioning of the website. Google will store your use of the site and use it to prepare reports, unless you choose to reject the use of cookies by your browser.

Storage Period

Your data will be stored for as long as there is a client and/or working relationship. Or as long as it is necessary to process the purposes for which they were collected.

Your rights to privacy

You may view, correct, delete or retrieve your personal information. Please contact us by e-mail at privacy@sharonhasselbaink.com.

For more information on personal information and your rights, please visit the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority ( Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens ).

Privacy Policy Changes

Changes to the Privacy Policy can be made at any time. Please check for changes to this policy regularly.